Is Tesco Chocolate Yule Log 760G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
- dextrose
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- calcium carbonate
di-glycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream (Milk), Sugar, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Icing Sugar, Pasteurised Egg, Water, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dried Skimmed Milk, Palm Oil, Belgian Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Butter (Milk), Dextrose, Belgian Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Milk Chocolate Shavings (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Milk Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), White Chocolate Shavings (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Whey Powder (Milk), Milk Sugar, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Potassium Bicarbonate), Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Oil, Dried Glucose Syrup, Milk Proteins, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Emulsifiers (Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Glucose, Salt, Wheat Starch, Acidity Regulator (Calcium Lactate), Colours (Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxide), Concentrated Lemon Juice
Check Tesco Chocolate Yule Log 760G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Chocolate Yule Log 760G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Chocolate Yule Log 760G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Loaf


