Is Tesco Cholesterol Reducing Strawberry Yogurt Drink 6 X100g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk proteins
- milk mineral concentrate
- skimmed milk
- ascorbyl palmitate
- plant sterols
milk proteins
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Skimmed Milk , Milk Mineral Concentrate, Strawberry Juice from Concentrate (5%), Plant Sterols (3%)(Plant Sterols, Antioxidant (Ascorbyl Palmitate, Tocopherol-Rich Extract)), Flavouring, Maize Starch, Colour (Anthocyanins), Thickener (Locust Bean Gum), Starter Culture, Acidity Regulator (Disodium Citrate, Citric Acid), Sweetener (Sucralose), Bifidobacterium, Milk Proteins.
Check Tesco Cholesterol Reducing Strawberry Yogurt Drink 6 X100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Cholesterol Reducing Strawberry Yogurt Drink 6 X100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Tesco Cholesterol Reducing Strawberry Yogurt Drink 6 X100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


