Is Tesco Chorizo Sausages For Cooking 200G Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork, Salt, Smoked Paprika, Flavouring, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Natamycin), Nutmeg, Oregano.
Check Tesco Chorizo Sausages For Cooking 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Chorizo Sausages For Cooking 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
P.F. Changs Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce for Dipping Cooking & Marinating 14 oz.
P.F. Chang’s Home Menu Sesame Sauce for Dipping, Cooking & Marinating, 13.5 oz.
Chosen Foods 100% Pure Avocado Oil 25.3 oz., Non-GMO, for High-Heat Cooking, Frying, Baking, Homemade Sauces, Dressings and Marinades
Morton Table Salt, All-Purpose Non-Iodized Salt for Cooking, Seasoning, and Baking, 26 OZ Canister
MIRIN SWEET COOKING SEASONING FOR SAUCES & GLAZES, MIRIN
Where to buy
Tesco Chorizo Sausages For Cooking 200G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


