Is Tesco Coated Peanuts Pigs In Blankets 200G Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Peanut (44%), Rapeseed Oil, Potato Starch, Modified Maize Starch, Maize Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Caster Sugar, Dextrose, Wheat Starch, Paprika, Salt, Smoked Salt, Maltodextrin, Thickener (Acacia Gum), Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Pepper, Flavouring, Colours (Paprika Extract, Curcumin), Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Acidity Regulator (Calcium Lactate).

Check Tesco Coated Peanuts Pigs In Blankets 200G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Tesco Coated Peanuts Pigs In Blankets 200G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go