Is Tesco Cod Mornay 360g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- skimmed milk
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- medium fat hard cheese
- mature cheddar cheese
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cod ( Fish ) (50%), Water, Wheat Flour, Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (8%), Skimmed Milk , Palm Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Medium Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ), Lemon Juice, Shallot, Butter ( Milk ), Chive, Rapeseed Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate ( Milk ), Salt, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Tapioca Starch, Mustard Seeds, Yeast, Yeast Extract, Spirit Vinegar, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Onion Powder, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Carrot Powder, White Pepper, Tomato, Sea Salt, Lovage.
Check Tesco Cod Mornay 360g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Cod Mornay 360g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Original Salted Potato Chips 8oz Bag
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavor
Cape Cod Party Size Reduced Fat Original Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
CAPE COD Potato Chips Kettle Cooked Original Party Size - 14 Oz
Where to buy
Tesco Cod Mornay 360g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


