Is Tesco Coffee Whitener 460G Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Dried Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Stabilisers (Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Polyphosphate), Milk Proteins, Emulsifier (Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Anti-caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Colour (Beta-carotene)
Check Tesco Coffee Whitener 460G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Coffee Whitener 460G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Coffee Whitener 460G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Condiment · Powder
Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking


