Is Tesco Coleslaw 500g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cabbage (47%), Carrot (16%), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Onion, Salt, White Wine Vinegar, Citrus Fibre, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Thickener (Pectin).

Check Tesco Coleslaw 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Coleslaw 500g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSandwich