Is Tesco Collection Milk, Dark & White Chocolate 360G Peanut Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter**, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Mass**, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins)], Sugar, Palm Oil, Dark Chocolate [Cocoa Mass**, Sugar, Cocoa Butter**, Milk Fat, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins)], White Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter**, Dried Whole Milk , Milk Sugar, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins)], Glucose Syrup, Hazelnut , Dried Whole Milk , Dried Skimmed Milk , Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Mass**, Cocoa Butter**, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Condensed Milk , Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder**, Raspberry Purée, Invert Sugar Syrup, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Strawberry Purée, Humectants (Sorbitol, Invertase), Lemon Juice, Emulsifiers ( Soya Lecithins, Sunflower Lecithins, Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Cherry Juice, Wheat Flour, Vanilla Extract, Milk Sugar, Caramelised Sugar, Flavouring, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid), Butter ( Milk ), Wheat Starch, Salt, Milk Fat, Thickener (Pectin), Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonate, Ammonium Carbonate), Shea Fat. ** Rainforest Alliance Certified. The Rainforest Alliance seal stands for a better future for people and nature. Find out more at ra.org
Check Tesco Collection Milk, Dark & White Chocolate 360G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Collection Milk, Dark & White Chocolate 360G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Tesco Collection Milk, Dark & White Chocolate 360G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


