Is Tesco Colourful Sprinkles 70G Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Water, Coconut Oil, Shea Fat, Fruit, Plant and Vegetable Concentrates (Sweet Potato, Spirulina, Apple, Radish), Stabiliser (Acacia Gum), Colours (Paprika Extract, Lutein), Glazing Agent (White and Yellow Beeswax).
Check Tesco Colourful Sprinkles 70G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Colourful Sprinkles 70G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Colourful Sprinkles 70G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Unknown · Granule
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingBakingSnacking


