Is Tesco Colourful Sprinkles 70G Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Water, Coconut Oil, Shea Fat, Fruit, Plant and Vegetable Concentrates (Sweet Potato, Spirulina, Apple, Radish), Stabiliser (Acacia Gum), Colours (Paprika Extract, Lutein), Glazing Agent (White and Yellow Beeswax).

Check Tesco Colourful Sprinkles 70G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Colourful Sprinkles 70G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingBakingSnacking