No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Tesco Cooked Ham 400g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Pork (86%), Water, Salt, Dextrose, Stabilisers (Pentapotassium Triphosphate, Pentasodium Triphosphate, Tetrapotassium Diphosphate), Mineral Sea Salt, Honey, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Brown Sugar, Sugar, Gluten Free Breadcrumbs [Rice Flour, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Turmeric, Paprika Extract, Dextrose], Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Pork Gelatine, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Cane Molasses.

Check Tesco Cooked Ham 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Cooked Ham 400g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking
Pescatarian? Tesco Cooked Ham 400g | Spoonful