Is Tesco Cookies & Cream Ice Cream Sticks 3X110ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk sugar
  • condensed skimmed milk
  • milk
  • dried skimmed milk
  • partially reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
  • whey powder
  • chocolate sauce
  • white chocolate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, White Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Dried Skimmed Milk, Butteroil (Milk), Milk Sugar, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins)), Glucose Syrup, Chocolate Sauce, Water, Muscovado Sugar, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)), Glucose Syrup, Condensed Skimmed Milk, Cream (Milk), Sugar, Butteroil (Milk), Cornflour, Salt), Sugar, Cookie Crumble, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate)), Coconut Oil, Palm, Whey Powder (Milk), Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Emulsifier (Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Flavourings

Check Tesco Cookies & Cream Ice Cream Sticks 3X110ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Cookies & Cream Ice Cream Sticks 3X110ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go