Is Tesco Cornish Ice Cream 2 Litres Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Skimmed Milk , Sugar, Dried Glucose Syrup, Butteroil ( Milk ), Dried Skimmed Milk , Clotted Cream ( Milk ) (2.5%), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Vanilla Extract, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Colour (Algal Carotenes).
Check Tesco Cornish Ice Cream 2 Litres against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Cornish Ice Cream 2 Litres in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Cornish Ice Cream 2 Litres is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


