Is Tesco Coronation Chicken Escalopes 357g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk powder
  • desiccated coconut

coconut milk powder

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Chicken Breast (88%), Rapeseed Oil, Spices (Turmeric, Coriander Powder, Cumin, Nigella Seed, Ginger, Black Pepper, Chilli Powder, Cinnamon, Paprika, Caraway Seed, Cayenne Pepper), Sugar, Greek Style Yogurt (Milk)(Skimmed Milk , Cream ( Milk ), Milk Proteins, Bacterial Culture), Water, Maize Starch, Apricot Purée, Tomato Paste, Brown Sugar(Sugar, Cane Molasses), Mango Purée, Desiccated Coconut, Salt, Garlic Powder, Spirit Vinegar, Rice Flour, Onion Powder, Coconut Milk Powder, Chickpea Flour, Herbs (Fenugreek, Coriander Leaf, Parsley, Fennel, Oregano), Red Pepper, Yeast Extract, Flavouring, Lime Juice.

Check Tesco Coronation Chicken Escalopes 357g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Coronation Chicken Escalopes 357g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySpicyFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep