Is Tesco Crackling Pork Loin Joint 637G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork loin

pork loin

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Pork Loin (99%), Black Pepper, Demerara Sugar, Sea Salt, Sunflower Oil.

Check Tesco Crackling Pork Loin Joint 637G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Crackling Pork Loin Joint 637G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavoryPepperySaltySweet
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep