Is Creamfields 4 Pack Strawberry Raspberry Yogurt Pouches 320G Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk
  • vitamin d
  • lactic acid
  • calcium phosphate
  • yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

yogurt (milk), strawberry purée (6%), sugar, modified maize starch, concentrated black carrot juice, calcium phosphate, flavouring, acidity regulator (lactic acid), concentrated lemon juice, vitamin d.

Check Creamfields 4 Pack Strawberry Raspberry Yogurt Pouches 320G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Creamfields 4 Pack Strawberry Raspberry Yogurt Pouches 320G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnackOn The Go