Is Tesco Creme Brulee 2 Pack 180g Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised egg yolk
- pasteurised egg white
pasteurised egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Single Cream ( Milk ) (41%), Skimmed Milk , Pasteurised Egg White, Sugar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Brown Sugar, Flavouring.
Check Tesco Creme Brulee 2 Pack 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Creme Brulee 2 Pack 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Creme Brulee 2 Pack 180g is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Unknown · Piece
Flavor
VanillaSweetButtery
Texture
CreamySilkySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


