Is TESCO CRINKLE CUT CHIPS 1.5KG Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crinkle-cut oven chips offer a crisp, ridged exterior with a fluffy interior, commonly served as a family side, snack, or with burgers and fish. Reviewers note reliable crispiness when baked correctly, generous 1.5kg quantity, occasional variability in texture between batches, and straightforward preparation for batch cooking or large meals, portioning.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Potato (96%), Sunflower Oil, Dextrose.

Check TESCO CRINKLE CUT CHIPS 1.5KG against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TESCO CRINKLE CUT CHIPS 1.5KG is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Chips · Slice

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish