Is Tesco Crispy Nutty Seed Bites 200G Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnut
hazelnut
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Sunflower Seeds, Currants, Glucose Syrup, Peanuts, Sesame Seed, Hazelnut, Oat Flakes, Butter (Milk), Honey, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins), Dried Whole Milk
Check Tesco Crispy Nutty Seed Bites 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Crispy Nutty Seed Bites 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Crispy Nutty Seed Bites 200G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
NuttyButterySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


