Is Tesco Crunchy Peanut Butter 340G Peanut Free?

Description
Coarse-textured spread offering pronounced crunch and rich, savory flavor; commonly used on toast, sandwiches, in baking or stirred into porridge. Customer reviews note satisfying chunkiness, consistent taste and good value, while some mention difficulty scooping from the jar or uneven texture between servings and suitable for quick snacks and recipes.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
- roasted peanut
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Coarse-textured spread offering pronounced crunch and rich, savory flavor; commonly used on toast, sandwiches, in baking or stirred into porridge. Customer reviews note satisfying chunkiness, consistent taste and good value, while some mention difficulty scooping from the jar or uneven texture between servings and suitable for quick snacks and recipes.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Roasted Peanut (95%), Certified Sustainable Palm Oil, Peanut Oil, Sugar, Salt.
Check Tesco Crunchy Peanut Butter 340G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Crunchy Peanut Butter 340G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Crunchy Peanut Butter 340G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


