Is Tesco Crunchy Peanut Butter 700G Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • roasted peanut

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Delivers a pronounced roasted, nutty flavor and a crunchy texture with visible pieces. Commonly used as a spread on toast and sandwiches, stirred into baking batter, swirled into porridge, or used as a dessert topping. Reviewers commonly mention reliable crunch, generous jar size, and consistent everyday performance and packaging quality.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Roasted Peanut (95%), Certified Sustainable Palm Oil, Peanut Oil, Sugar, Salt.

Check Tesco Crunchy Peanut Butter 700G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Crunchy Peanut Butter 700G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastTopping