Is Tesco Deli Multiseed White Rolls 4 Pack Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat fibre
  • wheat flour
  • fermented wheat flour
  • flour treatment agent

wheat fibre

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Water, Mixed Seeds (13%) [Brown Linseed, Sunflower Seeds, Millet, Poppy Seeds, Golden Linseed], Palm Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Yeast, Salt, Fermented Wheat Flour, Wheat Fibre, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Acidity Regulator (Calcium Hydroxide), Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid), Rapeseed Oil.

Check Tesco Deli Multiseed White Rolls 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Deli Multiseed White Rolls 4 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast