Is Tesco Deli Style Cheese & Pickle Sandwich Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- rye flour
- malted barley flour
- flour treatment agent
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Red Leicester Cheese (with Colour: Annatto Norbixin) ( Milk ) (7%), Rye Flour, Spinach, Cabbage, Red Mature Cheddar Cheese (with Colour: Annatto Norbixin) ( Milk ), Medium Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Beetroot, Cider Vinegar, Sugar, Gherkin, Spirit Vinegar, Wheat Gluten, Cornflour, Dill, Salt, Mustard Flour, Pasteurised Egg , Yeast, Malted Barley Flour, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Potato Starch, Mustard Bran, Malt Vinegar ( Barley ), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Ground Turmeric, Brown Mustard Seeds, Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid), Palm Oil.
Check Tesco Deli Style Cheese & Pickle Sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Deli Style Cheese & Pickle Sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Where to buy
Tesco Deli Style Cheese & Pickle Sandwich is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


