Is Tesco Digestives 400G Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Palm Oil, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate), Salt.
Check Tesco Digestives 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Digestives 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Digestives 400G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Cookie · Cracker
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastDipping


