Is Tesco Double Chocolate Flavour Swiss Roll Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried skimmed milk
- butter
- milk
- chocolate flavoured buttercream
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Chocolate Flavoured Buttercream (40%) [Butter ( Milk ), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Humectant (Glycerol), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Wheat Starch, Maize Starch, Salt, Pasteurised Egg White], Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Pasteurised Egg , Dextrose, Pasteurised Egg White, Dried Skimmed Milk , Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Potassium Carbonate), Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Acidity Regulator (Calcium Lactate).
Check Tesco Double Chocolate Flavour Swiss Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Double Chocolate Flavour Swiss Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
About this product
Snack · Slice


