Is Tesco Double Chocolate Loaf Cake Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Pasteurised Egg, Rapeseed Oil, Invert Sugar Syrup, Whole Milk, Humectant (Glycerine), Milk Chocolate Curls, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Pasteurised Egg White, Butter (Milk), Palm Oil, Dark Chocolate, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Salt, Milk Chocolate Curls Contains: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Milk Sugar, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring, Dark Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Mass, Flavouring
Check Tesco Double Chocolate Loaf Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Double Chocolate Loaf Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Double Chocolate Loaf Cake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Loaf, Slice


