Is Tesco Double Strength Apple & Blackcurrant Juice Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Apple Juice From Concentrate (18%), Blackcurrant Juice From Concentrate (2%), Citric Acid, Acidity Regulator, (sodium Citrate), Colour (anthocyanins), Malic Acid, Sweeteners (sucralose, Acesulfame K), Preservatives, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite), Flavourings. Metabisulphite

Check Tesco Double Strength Apple & Blackcurrant Juice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Double Strength Apple & Blackcurrant Juice is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTartAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoMeal Prep