Is Tesco Drinking Chocolate 400G Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Cocoa Powder** (25%), Maltodextrin, Salt, Flavouring. **Rainforest Alliance certified. Find out more at ra.org
Check Tesco Drinking Chocolate 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Drinking Chocolate 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Drinking Chocolate 400G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Beverage · Powder
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking


