Is Tesco Duck Crown With A Sticky Plum & Blackberry Glaze 1.21kg Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Duck (91%), Plum, Blackberry and Thyme Sauce (7%) [Plum Juice from Concentrate, Sugar, Red Wine, Chicken Stock (Water, Sugar, Chicken Fat, Salt, Cornflour, Spirit Vinegar, Onion, Chicken Extract, Yeast Extract, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Black Pepper), Plum, Water, Concentrated Blackberry Juice, Cornflour, Red Wine Vinegar, Spirit Vinegar, Thyme, Salt, Tamarind Concentrate, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Ginger, Clove, Cayenne Pepper, Concentrated Lemon Juice], Salt and Pepper Seasoning [Sea Salt, Maltodextrin, Green Pepper, Black Pepper, White Pepper, Red Pepper, Colour (Paprika Extract)].

Check Tesco Duck Crown With A Sticky Plum & Blackberry Glaze 1.21kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Duck Crown With A Sticky Plum & Blackberry Glaze 1.21kg is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
FruitySavorySweet
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch