Is Tesco Duo Of Cabbage 210G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- salted butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Savoy Cabbage, Spring Greens, Salted Butter, Butter (Milk), Salt), Parsley, Mint, Chive, Salt, Black Pepper
Check Tesco Duo Of Cabbage 210G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Duo Of Cabbage 210G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Birch Benders Toaster Waffles 210g
Ice Breakers Duo Strawberry Sugar Free Mint Candies
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE JUICY DUMPLINGS FILLED WITH CHICKEN, CABBAGE, ONIONS AND MUSHROOMS STEAMED DUMPLINGS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
Aunt Nellie's® Sweet & Sour Red Cabbage 16 oz. Jar
Where to buy
Tesco Duo Of Cabbage 210G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


