Is Tesco Easter Milk Chocolate Bunny 100G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural vanilla flavouring

natural vanilla flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 30% Minimum, Milk Solids 18% Minimum

Check Tesco Easter Milk Chocolate Bunny 100G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Easter Milk Chocolate Bunny 100G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking