Is Tesco Easy Cook Long Grain & Wild Rice 500g Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Long Grain Rice (88%), Wild Rice (12%).

Check Tesco Easy Cook Long Grain & Wild Rice 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Easy Cook Long Grain & Wild Rice 500g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingLunchMeal Prep
Oat Free? Tesco Easy Cook Long Grain & Wild Rice 500g | Spoonful