Is Tesco Easy Entertaining 32 Chocolate Profiteroles Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • di-glycerides of fatty acids
  • dextrose
  • calcium carbonate

di-glycerides of fatty acids

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Stabilised Cream, Pasteurised Egg, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Belgian Milk Chocolate, Belgian Dark Chocolate, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Palm Oil, Evaporated Milk, Sugar, White Chocolate Stars, Coconut Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifiers (Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins), Dried Glucose Syrup, Milk Sugar, Dried Skimmed Milk, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Flavouring, Stabilised Cream Contains: Cream (Milk), Dextrose, Milk Proteins, Stabiliser (Pectin), Sugar, Belgian Milk Chocolate Contains: Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring, Belgian Dark Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Mass, Flavouring, White Chocolate Stars Contains: Sugar, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins)

Check Tesco Easy Entertaining 32 Chocolate Profiteroles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Easy Entertaining 32 Chocolate Profiteroles is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go