Is Tesco Easy Oats Apple & Blueberry 8X36g Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat flakes
oat flakes
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Oat Flakes (78%), Sugar, Dried Apple, Sweetened Dried Blueberries [Blueberry, Sugar], Flavourings.
Check Tesco Easy Oats Apple & Blueberry 8X36g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Easy Oats Apple & Blueberry 8X36g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Where to buy
Tesco Easy Oats Apple & Blueberry 8X36g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


