Is Tesco Easy Oats Golden Syrup Flavour 8X36g Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat flakes
oat flakes
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Oat Flakes (81%), Sugar, Flavourings.
Check Tesco Easy Oats Golden Syrup Flavour 8X36g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Easy Oats Golden Syrup Flavour 8X36g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Golden Color Delicate Taste, 8 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
Simple Truth® Organic Blue Agave Light Golden Syrup -- 23.5 oz
Lyle's Golden Syrup 325G
Trappey's Sugary Sam Golden Cut Yams In Syrup Sweet Potatoes 15 oz. Can
Tesco Free From Syrup Sponge 115G
Where to buy
Tesco Easy Oats Golden Syrup Flavour 8X36g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


