Is Tesco Easy Oats Golden Syrup Flavour 8X36g Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat flakes
oat flakes
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Oat Flakes (81%), Sugar, Flavourings.
Check Tesco Easy Oats Golden Syrup Flavour 8X36g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Easy Oats Golden Syrup Flavour 8X36g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Golden Color Delicate Taste, 8 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
Simple Truth® Organic Blue Agave Light Golden Syrup -- 23.5 oz
Lyle's Golden Syrup 325G
Trappey's Sugary Sam Golden Cut Yams In Syrup Sweet Potatoes 15 oz. Can
Tesco Free From Syrup Sponge 115G
Where to buy
Tesco Easy Oats Golden Syrup Flavour 8X36g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


