Is Tesco Egg & Bacon Sandwich Filler 235g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- smoked bacon
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Hard-Boiled Egg (58%), Water, Smoked Bacon (10%) [Pork, Salt, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)], Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, White Pepper.
Check Tesco Egg & Bacon Sandwich Filler 235g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Egg & Bacon Sandwich Filler 235g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BACON & SPINACH EGG WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, BACON, SPINACH AND PARMESAN CHEESE FRITTATAS, BACON & SPINACH
Kirkland Signature Sous Vide Egg Bites Uncured Bacon and Gouda
Sandwich Bros Egg and Cheese, Frozen Breakfast Sandwich, 6 Count, 13.5 oz (Frozen)
Trader Joe's Egg Bites Cheddar Cheese & Uncured Bacon
Jimmy Dean Sausage Egg & Cheese Biscuit Breakfast Sandwich, 18 oz, 4 Count (Frozen)
Where to buy
Tesco Egg & Bacon Sandwich Filler 235g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


