No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Tesco Egg & Cress Sandwich Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Hard-Boiled Egg (37%), Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Water, Malted Wheat Flakes, Rapeseed Oil, Salad Cress, Wheat Bran, Cornflour, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Yeast, Malted Barley Flour, Pasteurised Egg , Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Malted Wheat Flour, Black Pepper, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid), Palm Oil, Brown Mustard Seeds.

Check Tesco Egg & Cress Sandwich against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Egg & Cress Sandwich is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousPeppery
Texture
Fluffy
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSnacking
Wheat Free? Tesco Egg & Cress Sandwich | Spoonful