Is Tesco Egg Fried Rice 400G Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Water, Long Grain Rice, Pasteurised Egg (6%), Onion, Peas, Rapeseed Oil, Sesame Oil, Garlic Purée, Salt, Flavourings, Lemon Juice.

Check Tesco Egg Fried Rice 400G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Egg Fried Rice 400G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Rice · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
GrainyOilySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepOn The Go
Pescatarian? Tesco Egg Fried Rice 400G | Spoonful