Is Tesco Egg Fried Rice Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Long Grain Rice [water, Long Grain Rice], Pasteurised Egg (6%), Onion, Peas, Rapeseed Oil, Sesame Oil, Garlic Purée, Salt, Flavourings, Lemon Juice. Contains Egg and Sesame.

Check Tesco Egg Fried Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch