Is Tesco Egg Mayonaise 250G Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised egg yolk
- hard-boiled egg
pasteurised egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Hard-Boiled Egg (74%), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Cornflour, Salt, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, White Pepper, Mustard Seed.
Check Tesco Egg Mayonaise 250G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Egg Mayonaise 250G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Gluten Free Frozen Spinach Egg White Frittata - 12oz/6ct
Where to buy
Tesco Egg Mayonaise 250G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


