Is Tesco Egg & Mayonnaise 423g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Hard-Boiled Egg (74%), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, White Pepper, Lemon Juice from Concentrate.

Check Tesco Egg & Mayonnaise 423g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking