Is Tesco Egg & Mayonnaise Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hard-boiled Egg (74%), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, White Pepper. Contains Egg.

Check Tesco Egg & Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Egg & Mayonnaise is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep