Is Tesco Egg & Salad Cream 130G Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised egg yolk
- hard-boiled egg
pasteurised egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Hard-Boiled Egg (69%), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Cornflour, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Salt, Stabiliser (Pectin), Mustard Flour.
Check Tesco Egg & Salad Cream 130G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Egg & Salad Cream 130G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Tesco Egg & Salad Cream 130G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Spreadable


