Is Tesco Egg & Salad Cream 130G Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Hard-Boiled Egg (69%), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Cornflour, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Salt, Stabiliser (Pectin), Mustard Flour.

Check Tesco Egg & Salad Cream 130G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Egg & Salad Cream 130G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Dressing · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyVinegarySavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichDippingMeal Prep