Is Tesco Everyday Value Mozzarella Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Mozzarella Cheese (Milk), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid).
Check Tesco Everyday Value Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Everyday Value Mozzarella in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladCookingTopping


