Is Tesco Family Pack Chestnut Vitamin D Mushrooms 485G Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- chestnut mushroom
chestnut mushroom
Dietitian noteChestnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chestnut Mushroom
Check Tesco Family Pack Chestnut Vitamin D Mushrooms 485G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Family Pack Chestnut Vitamin D Mushrooms 485G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Popcorn, Premium, Homestyle, Natural Butter Flavor, 12 Pack Family Size
Great Value Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Tyson Crispy Chicken Breast Strips, Family Pack, 40 oz (Frozen, Fully Cooked)
Nathan's Famous Franks, Beef, Skinless, Bun Length, Family Pack
Where to buy
Tesco Family Pack Chestnut Vitamin D Mushrooms 485G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


