Is Tesco Fat Free Quark 250g Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fat free skimmed milk soft cheese. Allergy advice: contains milk. Suitable for vegetarians.

Check Tesco Fat Free Quark 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Fat Free Quark 250g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCookingDipping