Is Tesco Finest '00' Grade Pasta & Pizza Flour 1Kg Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Durum Wheat Semolina, Wheat Gluten.
Check Tesco Finest '00' Grade Pasta & Pizza Flour 1Kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest '00' Grade Pasta & Pizza Flour 1Kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GRAIN FREE NAKED PIZZA CRUST MADE WITH ALMOND FLOUR
Simple Mills Gluten Free Almond Flour Mix Pizza Dough -- 9.8 oz
CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC FLOUR & TOMATOES HAND-STRETCHED WHEAT CRUST PIZZA, CHEESE
King Arthur Baking Company Pizza Flour
King Arthur 00 Pizza Flour, Non-GMO Project Verified, 100% American Grown Wheat, 3lb
Where to buy
Tesco Finest '00' Grade Pasta & Pizza Flour 1Kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Dried, Powder


