Is Tesco Finest 2 Belgian Chocolate Truffle Cheesecakes 180G Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk) (28%), Chocolate Ganache (14%) [Whipping Cream (Milk), Water, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Dried Whole Milk, Cornflour, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Sugar, Dark Chocolate (9%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Single Cream (Milk), Pasteurised Egg, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Invert Sugar Syrup, Cornflour, Salt, Cocoa Mass, Raising Agent (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Flavouring.

Check Tesco Finest 2 Belgian Chocolate Truffle Cheesecakes 180G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Finest 2 Belgian Chocolate Truffle Cheesecakes 180G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyDenseSmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking